English (Waste Management; Biological Sciences)
anatomical waste [correct]
CONT: Anatomical wastes are typically distinguished as recognizable human organs, tissue and body parts, and may require special treatment under some state regulations.
French (Gestion des déchets; Sciences biologiques)
déchet anatomique [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Gestión de los desechos; Ciencias biológicas)
residuo anatómico [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Los] restos patológicos (orgánicos) [...] incluyen [...] partes reconocibles del cuerpo humano o animal, es decir "residuos anatómicos"