English (Communication and Information Management; Radio Transmission and Reception; Telecommunications)
public information service [correct]
CONT: [Under the Radiocommunication Regulations, a] public information service means a radiocommunication service that provides for communications in which the transmissions are intended for the public, but does not include transmissions by a broadcasting undertaking...
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Émission et réception radio; Télécommunications)
service d'information publique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Aux termes du Règlement sur la radiocommunication, un service d'information publique désigne un service] de radiocommunication qui sert à l'émission de communications destinées au public, [à l'exclusion des] émissions d'une entreprise de radiodiffusion.