English (Waste Management)
sediment removal technique [correct]
CONT: On the Canadian side, demonstration of sediment removal technique and of new and innovative methods for contaminated sediment treatment is under way or planned through 1993-1994...
French (Gestion des déchets)
technique d'enlèvement des sédiments [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Du côté canadien, des projets de démonstration de techniques d'enlèvement des sédiments et de techniques nouvelles et innovatrices dans le domaine du traitement des sédiments contaminés ont été ou sont déjà planifiés jusqu'en 1993-1994 [...]