English (Breadmaking)
elasticity [correct]
DEF: Tendency of a substance under stress to recover to its original size and shape after removal of the stress.
French (Boulangerie)
élasticité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tendance d'un corps soumis à certains efforts à retrouver ses dimensions et sa forme originales une fois que l'effort est supprimé.
Spanish (Panificación)
elasticidad [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Propiedad que tienen los cuerpos deformados por una fuerza exterior de recobrar su forma primitiva cuando cesa de obrar aquella fuerza.