English (Water Treatment (Water Supply))
bubble aeration
CONT: Aeration under pressure. This is bubble aeration generally used for iron removal and sometimes in swimming pools in order to increase the oxygen content of the water.
French (Traitement des eaux)
aération par barbotage [correct]
CONT: Aération sous pression. C'est une aération par barbotage qui est couramment réalisée en traitement de déferrisation et quelquefois en piscines, afin d'augmenter la teneur en oxygène de l'eau.