English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
combustion chamber clamp [correct]
CONT: MIAMI, October 1, 2002-Jet Aviation Specialists, Inc.(JAS) who was recently recognized as one of the U. S. Air Force's(USAF) approved contractors for Combustion Chamber Clamps has been awarded a multi-year repair contract valued at over $800, 000 with the U. S. Air Force. Under the agreement, JAS will provide repair and overhaul services for the Combustion Chamber Clamp. The agreement is expected to generate a significant cost savings for the USAF over its previous contract agreement.
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
collier de fixation de chambre de combustion [masculine noun]