English (Sociology of Ideologies; Ethics and Morals)
external values [correct, plural]
OBS: external values: term rarely used in the singular (external value).
OBS: According to the sources consulted, "external values" refer to values not related to the subject under review.
French (Sociologie des idéologies; Éthique et Morale)
valeurs externes [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: valeurs externes : terme rarement utilisé au singulier (valeur externe).
OBS: D'après les sources consultées, on entend par «valeurs externes» celles qui ne sont pas liées directement au sujet traité.
Spanish (Sociología de la ideología; Ética y Moral)
valores externos [masculine noun, plural]