English (Animal Anatomy; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
curvature [correct]
CONT: A sensor array pad for sensing the pressure distribution under a saddle on the back of a horse comprising... sensors conforming to the compound curvature of a horse's back when said pad is placed between a saddle and a horse's back.
French (Anatomie animale; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
courbure [correct, feminine noun]; cambrure [feminine noun]