English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
parol assignment [correct]
OBS: (A) n assignment... which is either oral or reduced into a writing not under seal, is called a parol assignment....(Jowitt, 2nd ed., 1977, p. 1319)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
cession verbale [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: cession verbale : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).