English (Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
certificate issued by or under the authority of the Secretary of State for External Affairs [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Employment and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
certificat délivré par le secrétaire d'État aux Affaires extérieures [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Emploi et Immigration Canada.
OBS: Employé dans la nouvelle législation sur l'immigration.