English (Offences and crimes; Citizenship and Immigration; Sentencing)
under sentence for an offence [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Infractions et crimes; Citoyenneté et immigration; Peines)
condamné pour infraction [correct]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.