English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
service control
CONT: "service controls" means controls provided by the manufacturer for adjusting the ultrasound therapy device that, under normal conditions of use, are not accessible to the user...
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
commande interne [feminine noun]
OBS: Termes relevés dans la Lettre de renseignements numéro 606 du 26 août 1981, publiée par la Direction générale de la protection de la santé, page 3.