English (Electrochemistry; Cells and Batteries)
storage test [correct]; shelf test [correct]
DEF: A test designed to measure retention of service output under specified conditions of storage.
French (Électrochimie; Piles et accumulateurs)
essai de conservation [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Essai contrôlé qui vise à vérifier la qualité d'une pile, durant la période de mise en magasin.
Spanish (Electroquímica; Pilas y acumuladores)
ensayo de conservación [correct, masculine noun]