English (Trade Names; Waterproofing (Construction))
ruberoid™ [correct, trademark]
OBS: ruberoid roofing : a covering for roofs and exterior side walls. It is a manufactured material, patented and sold under the trade name of "ruberoid".
OBS: A trademark of Ruberoid Company.
French (Appellations commerciales; Étanchéité (Construction))
rubéroid [correct, trademark, see observation]
OBS: Marque commerciale d'un produit d'étanchéité composé de plusieurs couches, dont la dernière est constituée par un revêtement métallique.
OBS: rubéroidMC : Marque de commerce de Ruberoid Company.