English (Plastics Industry; Facilities and Equipment (Rubber))
inverted L calender
DEF: A calender having three rollers, two side by side above a third which is directly under one of them.
French (Industrie des plastiques; Installations et équipement (Caoutchouc))
calandre en L inclinée [feminine noun]
Spanish (Industria de plásticos; Instalaciones y equipo (Caucho))
calandra en L inclinada [feminine noun]