English (Shipbuilding Yards and Docks)
shoring [correct]; pillaring [correct]; propping up; shoring up
DEF: A system of beams fixed under a ship's bottom or at the side when she is in drydock or aground.
French (Chantiers maritimes)
épontillage [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: épontillage : terme uniformisé par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.
Spanish (Astilleros y dársenas)
apuntalamiento [masculine noun]