English (Sewing Machines)
automatic eyeleting machine [correct]
OBS: Smaller, lighter eyeleting machine designed for eyelets under 3m/m. Single side automatic feeding for continuous setting.
French (Machines à coudre)
machine automatique à œillets [correct, feminine noun]; machine automatique à faire les œillets [correct, feminine noun]; machine automatique à coudre les œillets [correct, feminine noun]; machine automatique à placer les œillets [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: œillet : Petit trou circulaire ou ovale, pratiqué dans une étoffe, du cuir, etc., souvent cerclé, gansé et servant à passer un lacet, un cordon, un bouton.