English (Parks and Botanical Gardens; Organization Planning)
park establishment process [correct]
CONT: The park establishment process consists of five stages : the identification of representative natural areas, the selection of a potential park area, the assessment of park feasibility, the signature of a park agreement and the scheduling under the National Parks Act.
OBS: Term used by Parks Canada.
French (Parcs et jardins botaniques; Planification d'organisation)
processus de création de parc [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le processus de création de parc comporte cinq étapes : la détermination des aires naturelles représentatives, le choix d'une aire potentielle, l'évaluation de la faisabilité, la signature d'une entente et l'établissement du calendrier en vertu de la Loi sur les parcs nationaux.
OBS: Terme en usage à Parcs Canada.