English (Pricing (Rail Transport))
discrimination
DEF: The according of advantages to one shipper, locality, or commodity which are not accorded to others under similar conditions and circumstances.
French (Tarification (Transport par rail))
discrimination [feminine noun]
DEF: Le fait pour un transporteur d'accorder des avantages à un expéditeur, à une localité ou pour certaines marchandises et de ne pas le faire pour d'autres expéditeurs, localités ou marchandises dans des conditions et circonstances similaires.