English (Cranes (Hoisting and Lifting); Gantry and Travelling Cranes)
derricking speed [correct, standardized]
DEF: The average rate of horizontal displacement of the working load under steady conditions of motion.
OBS: derricking speed: term and definition standardized by ISO.
OBS
French (Grues (Levage); Ponts roulants et portiques (Levage))
vitesse de variation de la portée [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Vitesse moyenne du déplacement horizontal de la charge en régime établi.
OBS: vitesse de variation de la portée : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
OBS: vr: vr