English (Cranes (Hoisting and Lifting); Gantry and Travelling Cranes)
load-lowering speed [correct, standardized]
DEF: The rate of [downward] displacement of the working load under steady conditions of motion.
OBS: vn: vn
OBS: load-lowering speed: term standardized by ISO.
French (Grues (Levage); Ponts roulants et portiques (Levage))
vitesse de descente de la charge [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Vitesse de déplacement [vers le bas] de la charge levée, en régime établi.
OBS: vn : vn
OBS: vitesse de descente de la charge : terme normalisé par l'ISO.