English (Cranes (Hoisting and Lifting); Gantry and Travelling Cranes)
precision load-lowering speed [correct, standardized]
DEF: The slowest lowering speed of [the] maximum working load that can be attained during erection or stacking operations under steady conditions of motion.
OBS: vm: vm
OBS: precision load-lowering speed: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Grues (Levage); Ponts roulants et portiques (Levage))
vitesse de pose [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; vitesse de mise en place [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Vitesse minimale de descente de la charge maximale au cours d'opérations de montage ou de mise en place, en régime établi.
OBS: vm : vm
OBS: vitesse de pose; vitesse de mise en place : termes et définition normalisés par l'ISO.