English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
flash autoclaving
OBS: autoclave : A self-locking apparatus for the sterilization of materials by steam under pressure.
OBS: Autoclaving is one of the most effective methods for destruction of microorganisms.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
stérilisation accélérée en autoclave [feminine noun]
OBS: Stérilisation par la chaleur humide. [...] L'autoclave est le meilleur procédé de stérilisation de ce genre; il s'emploie pour les boîtes d'instruments, pour les compresses, les gants de chirurgien, etc.