English (Machinery; Geothermal Power Plants)
mixed pressure set [correct]
CONT: ... the wetness of the steam entering the condensers is limited to about 10 to 10 1/2% under the worst conditions from the mixed pressure sets and about 9% or slightly above from the 11MW low pressure sets.
French (Machines; Centrales géothermiques)
série de pressions mixtes [feminine noun]