English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
steam sterilizer [correct]
DEF: A device that uses live steam under atmospheric pressure in an enclosed space to make objects within it sterile and aseptic.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
stérilisateur à vapeur [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Equipo médico y quirúrgico)
esterilizador de vapor [masculine noun]