English (Meats and Meat Industries)
wet rendering
OBS: under live steam of meat products
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
traitement par voie humide [masculine noun]; procédé thermique par voie humide [masculine noun]
OBS: des viandes d'équarrissage