English (Xylology (The Study of Wood))
primary creep [correct]
CONT: Creep. The increase in strain with time, under constant stress.... The increase may be differentiated into primary creep, which is reversible and gives rise to the elastic after-effect, and secondary creep, which is irreversible and causes plastic deformation.
French (Xylologie (Étude des bois))
fluage primaire [masculine noun]