English (Orthoses)
pelvic strap [correct]
CONT: This study was conducted on 7 patients... with AIS presenting right thoracic or right thoracic and left lumbar curves and treated by Boston brace. A flexible mat with 192 thin pressure sensors was put under the patient's brace and strain gauges were installed along the thoracic and pelvic straps.
French (Orthèses)
sangle pelvienne [feminine noun]