English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties; Special-Language Phraseology)
eligibility to become a registered party [correct]
CONT: A political party that, having been informed of its eligibility under subsection(1), contravenes any of sections 371 and 376 to 381, subsections 382(1),(3) and(4) and 383(1) and section 384 loses its eligibility to become a registered party.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
statut de parti admissible [correct, masculine noun]; admissibilité d'un parti [feminine noun]
CONT: Le parti politique qui, ayant été avisé de son admissibilité en application du paragraphe (1), contrevient à l'un ou l'autre des articles 371 et 376 à 381, aux paragraphes 382(1), (3) ou (4) ou 383(1) ou à l'article 384 perd son statut de parti admissible.
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos; Fraseología de los lenguajes especializados)
admisibilidad de un partido al registro [feminine noun]