English (Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment)
Vallot heliothermometer [correct]
DEF: Instrument for the approximate measurement of temperature under a black piece of cloth exposed to the Sun.
French (Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques)
héliothermomètre de Vallot [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Instrument pour la mesure approximative de la température sous une étoffe noire exposée au Soleil.
Spanish (Estaciones, instrumentos y equipos meteorológicos)
heliotermómetro de Vallot [masculine noun]
DEF: Instrumento para determinar aproximadamente la temperatura alcanzada debajo de una tela negra expuesta al Sol.