English (Social Services and Social Work)
childcare service [correct]; child care service [correct]
CONT: A supply of a child care service, the primary purpose of which is to provide care and supervision to children 14 years of age or under for periods normally less than 24 hours per day, is exempt.
French (Services sociaux et travail social)
service de garde d'enfants [correct, masculine noun]; service de garde à l'enfance [correct, masculine noun]; service de garde [masculine noun]
CONT: La fourniture de services de garde d'enfants qui consistent principalement à assurer la garde et la surveillance d'enfants de quatorze ans ou moins pendant des périodes d'une durée normale de moins de vingt-quatre heures par jour.
Spanish (Servicios sociales y trabajo social)
servicio de guardería [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Desde 2007, la Secretaría de Desarrollo Social de México ha coordinado el apoyo a los servicios de guardería en favor de las madres trabajadoras.