English (Air Transport; Air Transport Personnel and Services)
approved training [correct, officially approved]
DEF: Training carried out under special curricula and supervision approved by a Contracting State.
OBS: approved training: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien; Personnel et services (Transport aérien))
instruction homologuée [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Instruction donnée d'après un programme déterminé et par un personnel qualifié qui ont été agréés par un État contractant.
OBS: instruction homologuée : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo; Personal y servicios (Transporte aéreo))
instrucción reconocida [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Programa especial de instrucción que el Estado contratante aprueba para que se lleve a cabo bajo la debida dirección.
OBS: instrucción reconocida: término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).