English (Law of Contracts (common law))
administer a trust [correct]
CONT: Fiduciary Bonds are required of those who administer a trust under court supervision to guarantee faithful performance in the handling of assets entrusted to them.
French (Droit des contrats (common law))
administrer une fiducie [correct]