English (Restaurant Equipment; Pastries (Cooking))
baker’s table [correct]
DEF: Table whose top has 4" to 6" high curbing along the rear and sides to minimize spillage of flour onto floor during preparation. Often furnished with mobile or tilt-out ingredient bins under the top.
French (Équipement (Restaurants); Pâtisserie (Art culinaire))
table à pâtisseries [feminine noun]; table de pâtissier [feminine noun]
DEF: Les tables à pâtisseries (...) sont pourvues de dessus en érable laminé (...). Les bases peuvent être munies de tiroirs et de compartiments à bascule ou de coffres sur roues.