English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
table of tapering factors [correct]
CONT: Under such circumstances, a table of tapering factors(compiled by the exchanges) can be consulted to determine the rate of commission charges.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
table des coefficients de dégressivité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans de tels cas, il faut consulter la «table des coefficients de dégressivité» pour déterminer le taux de courtage.