English (Employment Benefits)
pension trust fund [correct]; trusteed pension fund [correct]; trusteed fund [correct]
DEF: An arrangement under which contributions to a pension plan are deposited with a trustee who is responsible for holding and investing the funds and paying the benefits in accordance with the terms of a trust agreement.
CONT: Trustee for the Air Canada pension trust fund.
French (Avantages sociaux)
caisse de retraite en fiducie [correct, feminine noun]; caisse de fiduciaire de retraite [correct, feminine noun]; caisse de pension en fiducie [correct, feminine noun]; caisse en fiducie [correct, feminine noun]; fonds de pension de fidéicommis [masculine noun]
CONT: Estimations trimestrielles relatives aux caisses de pensions en fiducie. [...] Á la fin du premier trimestre de 1984, la valeur comptable de l'actif détenu par les caisses de retraite en fiducie se chiffrait à environ $85.9 milliards [...]