English (Foreign Trade; Loans)
direct loan [correct]
DEF: A financing agreement in respect of a transaction where the terms of the financing have been agreed upon and the funds are disbursed under a Disbursement Procedures Agreement signed by the borrower/buyer, the exporter and Export Development Corporation.
French (Commerce extérieur; Prêts et emprunts)
prêt direct [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Accord de financement d'une opération aux termes duquel toutes les modalités sont précisées et les fonds versés conformément à un accord relatif aux modalités de versement intervenu entre l'emprunteur ou l'acheteur, l'exportateur et la Société pour l'expansion des exportations.
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Préstamos)
préstamo directo [correct, masculine noun]