English (Phraseology; Commercial Law)
offeree who accepted the take-over bid [correct]
CONT: An "offeree who accepted the take-over bid" were a reference to a holder of a share of the company who has offered to sell his or her share under the terms of the mutualization proposal. [Insurance Companies Act].
French (Phraséologie; Droit commercial)
pollicité qui a accepté une offre publique d'achat [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: «Pollicité qui a accepté une offre publique d'achat» équivaut au détenteur d'une action de la société qui a offert de vendre son action dans le cadre de la proposition de mutualisation. [Loi sur les sociétés d'assurance].