English (Analytical Chemistry; Mineralogy)
microchemical test [correct]
DEF: A chemical test made on minute objects under a microscope.
OBS: The form, colour, and optical properties of minute crystals are also examined.
French (Chimie analytique; Minéralogie)
analyse microchimique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'analyse microchimique consiste [...] à produire des réactions chimiques sous l'objectif du microscope.
Spanish (Química analítica; Mineralogía)
análisis microquímico [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sistema de estudio de cantidades muy pequeñas de productos.