English (Tourist Lodging)
accommodation request [correct]
CONT: This hotel may refuse to provide accommodation in the following circumstances : When the accommodation request does not come under these provisions. When this hotel is booked full and no room is available.
OBS: Accommodation may refer to: accommodation (in British usage) or accommodations (in American usage) is lodging in a dwelling or similar living quarters afforded to travellers in hostels or cruise ships, or prisoners, etc.
French (Hébergement (Tourisme))
demande d'hébergement [correct, feminine noun]