English (Road Traffic)
under traffic conditions [correct]
CONT: Also, greater attention to safety by contractors and an effort to inform the public of the hazards associated with construction under traffic conditions and the benefits of safety have significantly improved traffic management during construction.
French (Circulation routière)
sous circulation [correct, adjective]; sous trafic [correct, adjective]
DEF: Relatif au comportement d'une chaussée où des travaux sont réalisés dans des conditions normales d'exploitation.
CONT: Comment réaliser les travaux sous circulation en limitant au maximum la gêne à l'usager. Tel est le défi régulièrement imposé aux entreprises.