English (Air Transport)
principal aerodrome [correct]
OBS: The runway pattern(...) shall be shown for(...) aerodromes affecting the traffic pattern or so situated as to be likely, under adverse weather conditions, to be mistaken for the principal aerodrome.
French (Transport aérien)
aérodrome principal
OBS: Les pistes des aérodromes (...) seront indiquées pour (...) les aérodromes qui affectent la circulation ou qui, de par leur disposition, risquent d'être confondus avec l'aérodrome principal, lors de mauvaises conditions atmosphériques.