English (Courts)
court administration [correct]
CONT: That the Department of Justice ensure that both present and future agreements(i. e. with other provinces or territories) made under the Contraventions Act(CA) include provisions whereby the related court administration and support functions respect the language rights of the accused and that court staff receive appropriate training in this regard...
French (Tribunaux)
administration des tribunaux [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Que le ministère de la Justice fasse en sorte que les accords actuels et futurs (c'est-à-dire avec d'autres provinces ou territoires) conclus en vertu de la Loi sur les contraventions (LC) renferment des dispositions garantissant le respect des droits linguistiques de l'accusé concernant l'administration des tribunaux et les fonctions connexes de soutien, et qu'il s'assure que le personnel des tribunaux reçoive une formation adéquate en ce sens [...]