English (Medical and Hospital Organization; Health Law)
emergency treatment [correct]
CONT: Emergency Treatment.... under emergency situations, treatments should be limited to those necessary to deal with imminent threats to life, limb or health.
CONT: Clinicians should not administer emergency treatment without consent if they have reason to believe that the patient would refuse such treatment if he or she were capable.
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière; Droit de la santé)
traitement d'urgence [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Traitement d'urgence. [ ... ] en situation d'urgence, les traitements ne devraient comporter que ce qui est nécessaire pour contrer les menaces immédiates à la vie, aux membres et à la santé.