English (Copyright, Patent and Trademark Law; Trademarks (Law); Patents (Law))
international preliminary examination [correct]
CONT: International preliminary examination of an international application may be requested under Chapter II of the PCT to obtain "a preliminary and non-binding opinion ...
OBS: International preliminary examination under the Patent Cooperation Treaty(PCT)
French (Propriété industrielle et intellectuelle; Marques de commerce (Droit); Brevets d'invention (Droit))
examen préliminaire international [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Examen préliminaire international selon le Traité de coopération en matière de brevets.
Spanish (Derecho de propiedad industrial e intelectual; Marcas de comercio (Derecho); Patentes de invención (Derecho))
examen preliminar internacional [correct, masculine noun]