English (Loans)
managed loan
DEF: Syndicated new money extended under the umbrella of IMF-supported [International Monetary Fund] restructuring packages.
French (Prêts et emprunts)
crédit dirigé [masculine noun]
PHR: système de crédit dirigé
Spanish (Préstamos)
préstamo dirigido [masculine noun]