English (Milking Equipment (Agriculture))
releaser [standardized]
DEF: A mechanism for removing milk from under vacuum and discharging it to atmospheric pressure.
OBS: term releaser: term standardized by ISO.
French (Traite mécanique (Agriculture))
extracteur de lait [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Mécanisme pour extraire le lait du circuit sous vide et le recueillir à la pression atmosphérique.
OBS: extracteur de lait : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Ordeñadora mecánica (Agricultura))
recipiente-colector de descarga automática [masculine noun]