English (Food Industries)
lyophilized yeast
OBS: lyophilize(to) : to dry in a frozen state under high vacuum especially for preservation.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
lyophilevure [correct, feminine noun]; levure lyophilisée [feminine noun]
OBS: lyophilisation : Déshydratation d'un produit par congélation rapide suivie d'une sublimation de la glace formée.