English (Penal Law)
endorsement [correct]
CONT: Endorsement of warrants by justice...(6) A justice who issues a warrant under this 15 section or section 508 or 512 may, unless the offence is one listed in section 469 authorize the release of the accuses pursuant of section 499 by making an endorsement on the warrant in form 29.
PHR: Endorsement of warrant of justice.
French (Droit pénal)
visa [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] procédure en vertu de laquelle un juge ou un magistrat permet par écrit l'exécution d'un mandat d'arrestation, de perquisition ou autre, dans les limites de sa juridiction territoriale, qui n'est pas celle du juge qui a signé le mandat en premier lieu.
CONT: inscrire sur un mandat un visa
PHR: Visa du mandat par le juge de paix.
Spanish (Derecho penal)
endoso [masculine noun]
PHR: endoso de una orden judicial.