English (Penal Administration)
mandatory supervision program [correct]
DEF: A program under which federal offenders could serve, under supervision in the community before warrant expiry, a period equivalent to the sentence credits earned through remission.
French (Administration pénitentiaire)
programme de liberté surveillée [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Programme en vertu duquel les détenus sous responsabilité fédérale pouvaient purger, sous surveillance dans la collectivité, une période équivalente à la réduction méritée de peine.