English (Translation (General))
execution by night [correct]
CONT: Execution of search warrant... A warrant issued under section 487 shall be executed by day, unless the justice, by the warrant, authorizes execution of it by night.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
exécution de nuit [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Exécution d'un mandat de perquisition [...] Un mandat décerné en vertu de l'article 487 est exécuté de jour, à moins que le juge de paix, par le mandat, n'en autorise l'exécution de nuit.