English (Expropriation Law; Property Law (common law); Property Law (civil law))
forcible ejection [correct]
CONT: Forcible ejection from the premises, or non-user under certain circumstances, as well as lapse of time, are note standing alone sufficient to warrant an abandonment.
French (Droit de l'expropriation; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Droit des biens et de la propriété (droit civil))
expulsion des lieux [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En cas de répétition de l'infraction amenant une expulsion des lieux, le contrevenant peut se voir appliquer une sanction plus sévère.