English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
daily storage
DEF: Volume of water which can be stored daily in a reservoir between minimum and maximum daily water levels under ordinary operating conditions.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
stockage journalier [masculine noun]; réserve journalière [feminine noun]
DEF: Volume d'eau que l'on peut stocker par jour dans un réservoir entre les niveaux journaliers minimal et maximal, dans les conditions normales d'exploitation.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía)
almacenamiento diario [masculine noun]
DEF: Volumen de agua que puede almacenarse diariamente en un embalse, entre los niveles máximos y mínimos diarios, en condiciones normales de explotación.