English (Territories (Indigenous Peoples); Aboriginal Law)
secondary provincial road [correct]
DEF: A road existing on the effective date located on a right of way area granted by the Nisga’a Nation or a Nisga’a Village to British Columbia as described in Appendix C-1, subject to changes permitted under this [Nisga’a] Agreement.
OBS: secondary provincial road: term and definition taken from the Nisga’a Final Agreement [the letter «g» in Nisga’a should be underlined].
French (Territoires (Peuples Autochtones); Droit autochtone)
route provinciale secondaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Route existante à la date d'entrée en vigueur située sur une emprise accordée par la Nation Nisga'a ou un village Nisga'a à la Colombie-Britannique telle que décrite dans l'appendice C-1, sous réserve des changements permis en vertu de l'Accord [Nisga'a].
OBS: route provinciale secondaire : terme et définition relevés dans l'Accord-définitif Nisga'a [la lettre «g» dans Nisga'a devrait être soulignée].