English (Law of Evidence; Rules of Court)
testimony of the complainant [correct]; complainant’s testimony [correct]
CONT: The testimony of a complainant need not be corroborated in prosecutions under this chapter. No instructions shall be given cautioning the jury to view the complainant's testimony in any other way than that in which all complainants’ testimony is viewed.
French (Droit de la preuve; Règles de procédure)
témoignage du plaignant [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Devant cette preuve, le Tribunal ne peut accepter la partie du témoignage du plaignant à l'effet que son seul but était la réintégration de ses fonctions au sein de la compagnie intimée.