English (Aircraft Airframe)
adaptive wing [correct]
CONT: ... the A330 and A340 will feature the new highly efficient adaptive wing giving maximum lift and minimum drag under all conditions.
French (Cellule d'aéronefs)
voilure adaptative [feminine noun]