English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Aircraft Systems)
main electrical load centre
CONT: Under contract from Lockheed, Canadair produces outer wing boxes, stub wings, aft fuselages, forward and aft radomes and main electrical load centres for the Canadian Armed Forces Auroras(CP-140) and the U. S. Navy Orion(P-3C).
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Circuits des aéronefs)
compartiment électrique principal [masculine noun]