English (Scientific Research Facilities; Chemistry)
under-counter steamwasher [correct]; undercounter steamwasher [correct]; undercounter steam washer
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company’s catalogue.
French (Installations de recherche scientifique; Chimie)
lave-verrerie à vapeur encastrable [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.