English (Pipes and Fittings; Water Treatment (Water Supply))
filter underdrain system [correct]; filter under-drain system [correct]; underdrain system [correct]; under-drain system [correct]
CONT: [The] under-drain system [efficiently collects] the filtered water and [uniformly distributes] the back-wash water at a rate not less than 40 m/hr.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords; Traitement des eaux)
système de drain de sortie [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le système de drain de sortie doit recueillir de manière efficace l'eau filtrée et distribuer de manière uniforme l'eau de lavage à contre-courant à un débit minimum de 40 m/h.