English (Communication and Information Management; Software)
over-licensing [correct]
CONT: By capturing and storing software license information, non-compliance risks are managed. In addition to under-licensing penalties, over-licensing is avoided, costs are minimized, and cash flow is optimized.
CONT: ... minimize over-licensing and remove under-licensing...
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Logiciels)
suracquisition de licences [feminine noun]
CONT: Par conséquent, les risques de sur ou sous-acquisition de licences sont automatiquement évités.
Spanish (Gestión de las comunicaciones y la información; Soporte lógico (Software))
sobrelicenciamiento [masculine noun]