English (Corporate Security; Protection of Property; Protection of Life; Security Devices)
under-mattress pressure sensor [correct]
CONT: Under-mat and under-mattress pressure sensors that measure the weight applied as opposed to being simply switch closures.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité des biens; Sécurité des personnes; Dispositifs de sécurité)
capteur de pression sous matelas [correct, masculine noun]