English (National and International Economics; Economic Co-operation and Development; Economic and Industrial Sociology)
underdeveloped community [correct]
CONT: ... to encourage private sector participation in the economic development of underdeveloped communities in Western Alaska, the U. S. Department of Commerce... allocated 7. 4 percent of allowable catch of pollock to the Community Development Quota(CDQ) program.
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Coopération et développement économiques; Sociologie économique et industrielle)
collectivité sous-développée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] afin d'encourager la participation du secteur privé au développement économique des collectivités sous-développées de l'ouest de l'Alaska, le U.S. Department of Commerce [...] alloué 7,4 p. 100 des prises admissibles de goberge au programme Community Development Quota (CDQ).