English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing; Environmental Management)
underfished [correct]; under-exploited [correct]
DEF: Characteristic of a stock [that] may sustain catches higher than current ones.
PHR: underfished stock
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale; Gestion environnementale)
sous-exploité [correct]