English (Commercial Law; Negotiable Instruments (Commercial Law))
underwriting agreement [correct]
French (Droit commercial; Effets de commerce (Droit))
contrat de garantie [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Derecho mercantil; Instrumentos negociables (Derecho mercantil))
contrato de garantía [correct, masculine noun]