English (Life Insurance)
underwriting agreement
OBS: underwriting agreement : term extracted from the “Glossaire de l'économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Assurance sur la vie)
convention de garantie [feminine noun]
OBS: convention de garantie : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.