English (Banking)
member bank of a syndicate; underwriting bank
French (Banque)
banque appartenant à un syndicat bancaire [feminine noun]; banque faisant partie du syndicat bancaire de garantie [feminine noun]; banque membre du syndicat [feminine noun]