English (Banking)
secondary participant
DEF: Outside bank participating in an underwriting syndicate.
French (Banque)
sous-participant [masculine noun]
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias)
participante secundario [masculine noun]; participante ajeno al consorcio [masculine noun]