English (Investment)
backstrop credit facility; backstop line facility; underwriting facility
OBS: backstrop credit facility; backstop line facility; underwriting facility : terms extracted from the “Glossaire de l'économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Investissements et placements)
facilité de garantie [feminine noun]
OBS: facilité de garantie : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.