English (Insurance; Reinsurance and Coinsurance)
lead underwriting fee [correct]; lead underwriter’s fee [correct]
CONT: ... the occasional lead underwriting fee [Wit Capital] could win may be eclipsed by a steady stream of co-management rules...
French (Assurances; Réassurance et coassurance)
commission d'apérition [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Commission versée par les coassureurs à l'apériteur d'un contrat d'assurance en rémunération de ses services.
OBS: commission d'apérition : terme normalisé par l'AFNOR. Extrait de la norme NF-K40-001, reproduite avec l'autorisation de l'AFNOR.