English (Union Organization)
craft unionism [correct]; horizontal unionism [correct, less frequent]; horizontal trade unionism
DEF: Trade union structure based upon the organisation of workers of similar interests, without regards to the industry in which they are employed ...
French (Organisation syndicale)
syndicalisme horizontal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Forme de syndicalisme qui groupe les travailleurs selon leur métier ou leur niveau de compétence.