English (Working Practices and Conditions; Union Organization)
unionist [correct]
DEF: An advocate or promoter of union and esp. of some form of unionism.
French (Régimes et conditions de travail; Organisation syndicale)
syndicaliste [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Personne identifiée par son engagement dans le syndicalisme.