English (Union Organization)
industrial unionism [correct]; vertical unionism [correct]; vertical trade-unionism
DEF: A theory of trade union organisation involving industrial unions.
French (Organisation syndicale)
syndicalisme vertical [correct, masculine noun]; syndicalisme industriel [masculine noun]; syndicalisme de branche [masculine noun]; syndicalisme d'établissement [masculine noun]
DEF: Forme de syndicalisme qui regroupe les travailleurs selon l'industrie où ils travaillent.