English (Union Organization)
industrial union [correct]; vertical union [correct]; non-craft union
DEF: A trade union whose membership is organised on the basis of representing all grades of workers in a particular industry, and hence includes unskilled, semi-skilled, skilled, and sometimes non-manual workers ...
OBS: This type of structure is sometimes referred to as vertical unionism.
French (Organisation syndicale)
syndicat industriel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Syndicat dont les membres sont groupés dans les cadres d'une industrie indépendamment des métiers ou des professions auxquels les travailleurs appartiennent.
Spanish (Organización sindical)
sindicato industrial [correct, masculine noun]