English (Union Organization)
unionisation [correct, Great Britain]; unionization [correct, North America]
DEF: The act of unionizing.
OBS: See "unionize".
French (Organisation syndicale)
syndicalisation [correct, feminine noun]; implantation syndicale [feminine noun]
DEF: Action de syndicaliser [...]
OBS: Voir «syndicaliser», «syndiquer» et «se syndiquer».
Spanish (Organización sindical)
sindicación [correct, feminine noun]