English (Union Organization)
industrial unionization [correct]
CONT: Since 1933, the CIO and finally the AFL have modified the pattern in the direction of industrial unionization of whole mass-production industries rather than relying solely upon craft-unionization of skilled workers.
French (Organisation syndicale)
syndicalisation industrielle