English (Personnel Management; Labour and Employment)
arbitrary dismissal [correct]
CONT: The purpose of the unjust dismissal scheme in the Canada Labour Code was to provide federally regulated, non-unionized employees with protection against arbitrary dismissal in a manner which essentially matched those held by unionized employees.
French (Gestion du personnel; Travail et emploi)
congédiement arbitraire [correct, masculine noun]; renvoi arbitraire [correct, masculine noun]