English (Union Organization)
unionized shop [correct]; organized shop [correct]
OBS: unionize [to]: to cause to become a member of or subject to the rules of a labor union ...
OBS: open union shop, closed union shop.
French (Organisation syndicale)
atelier syndiqué [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Organisation dont les salariées sont groupés en syndicat et régis par une convention collective de travail.
OBS: Ne pas confondre avec "atelier syndical", laquelle expression se rend par "union shop".