English (Labour and Employment; Personnel Management (General); Labour Relations)
unionized employee [correct]
French (Travail et emploi; Gestion du personnel (Généralités); Relations du travail)
employé syndiqué [correct, masculine noun]; travailleur syndiqué [correct, masculine noun]