English (Labour Relations)
labour council [correct]; labor council [correct]
DEF: Organization composed of locals of CLC-affiliated unions in a given community or district.
French (Relations du travail)
conseil du travail [correct]
DEF: Organisme formé de sections locales de syndicats affiliés au Congrès du travail du Canada dans une localité ou région données.