English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
federal-state unemployment insurance program [correct]
CONT: 1935 : As part of the Social Security Act, Congress creates the federal-state unemployment insurance program. The program... squelches ongoing efforts by unions, businesses, and insurance companies to develop market-based solutions to the problem of unemployment benefits.
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
programme d'assurance-chômage entre le fédéral et les états [masculine noun]