English (Paleontology)
uniplicate [correct]
OBS: [Uniplicate folding is a] form of alternate folding [in a brachiopod, ] with [the] pedicle valve bearing [a] median sulcus and [an] anterior commissure median plica(...)
French (Paléontologie)
uniplissé [correct, adjective]
OBS: [Chez un brachiopode, une commissure uniplissée a un] pli médian à la valve dorsale.