English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Analytical Chemistry)
unipolar scale [correct, standardized]
DEF: A scale with one end at zero.
OBS: unipolar scale : Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Chimie analytique)
échelle unipolaire [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Échelle dont l'une des extrémités est zéro.
OBS: échelle unipolaire : Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO et par l'AFNOR.