English (Psychology)
intrapersonal dialogue [correct]
CONT: A significant difference exists... between interpersonal dialogue with a unique other and intrapersonal dialogue with an aspect of one's self.
French (Psychologie)
dialogue intrapersonnel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: De plus, les auteurs observent que la séparation entre dialogue intrapersonnel (soi-soi) et interpersonnel (soi-autrui) n'est pas toujours claire pour les clients présentant des difficultés de troubles de la personnalité [...]